Skip to content

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-25 (UTC) · 328 repositories

Complete coverage28,025 / 28,025 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-25 (UTC)
Events
13.2K
Pushes
6K
Pull requests
1.6K
Issues
204
Reviews
524
Repositories
328

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1168 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-25. Pushes: 5,979 total, peak 77 in a day. Pull requests: 1,560 total, peak 34 in a day. Issues: 205 total, peak 6 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
EliahKagan/GitPython2,0922.1K8002026-10-25
EliahKagan/gitoxide1,7811.6K2701252026-10-24
GitoxideLabs/gitoxide87064161563782026-07-30
gitpython-developers/GitPython72314155633662026-10-25
Byron/gitoxide313052271982024-10-11
EliahKagan/hiss2502472012024-01-14
EliahKagan/findrepo2-experiment20386664462026-10-24
dmvassallo/EmbeddingScratchwork20156602442026-07-06
EliahKagan/actions-mutex14766600172026-02-27
EliahKagan/codegraph14372580102026-07-27
EliahKagan/EmbeddingScratchwork1437810642026-03-27
EliahKagan/hello-world1358632782026-09-14
EliahKagan/palgoviz13160472192026-10-19
EliahKagan/embed-encode13162513152026-09-07
EliahKagan/cargo-smart-release1289370252026-07-20
EliahKagan/practice1236655022026-09-28
EliahKagan/algorithms-python11350350202026-06-23
EliahKagan/subaudit10447290162026-04-20
EliahKagan/stars1025441072026-10-04
GitoxideLabs/cargo-smart-release10030175272026-08-01
EliahKagan/b64s9844340192026-06-19
EliahKagan/weighted-intervals914937042026-08-05
EliahKagan/tsort904738042026-10-13
EliahKagan/NuHello8834292232026-10-19
EliahKagan/filter-wsl-path733331092026-07-06
EliahKagan/python-jsonschema-objects66585032024-01-01
EliahKagan/wasm_exec6530170182024-01-26
EliahKagan/algal633328022025-03-31
EliahKagan/sig603227012026-10-14
EliahKagan/version602625062026-07-06
EliahKagan/complete552524062024-12-31
EliahKagan/bed452223002025-04-10
rustsec/advisory-db440180202025-04-08
gitpython-developers/gitdb423171142025-09-04
EliahKagan/openai-cookbook42420002024-01-01
rust-lang/libz-sys40065272024-09-23
EliahKagan/advisory-db39390002025-04-09
EliahKagan/ImageViewer371818012026-06-01
github/advisory-database341082122024-11-24
EliahKagan/prodash32320002026-08-02
gitpython-developers/smmap324120152026-06-22
EliahKagan/gitdb30272012026-06-24
GitoxideLabs/prodash29109152026-08-01
EliahKagan/libz-sys28280002024-11-18
EliahKagan/bedj28129072024-01-24
EliahKagan/pylint-sarif271610012026-09-21
EliahKagan/hello-world-javascript-action26260002024-05-07
tfallon0/hiss26024012024-01-14
Byron/cargo-smart-release26065112025-04-17
EliahKagan/ParallelMemoryBenchmark23115032024-02-01

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
Byron20
hugovk9
musicinmybrain8
djc7
NobodyXu6
Skgland6
alex6
alexanderkjall6
ctz6
decathorpe6
flying-sheep6
kpcyrd6
ofek6
xtqqczze6
zanieb6
0-wiz-05
Andrej7305
BurntSushi5
Marcono12345
Shnatsel5
alanwilter5
amousset5
bjorn35
ehuss5
eli-schwartz5

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.