Skip to content

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-14 (UTC) · 309 repositories

Complete coverage27,845 / 27,845 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-18 (UTC)
Events
25.3K
Pushes
16.1K
Pull requests
2.4K
Issues
236
Reviews
1.8K
Repositories
309

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1157 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-14. Pushes: 16,187 total, peak 78 in a day. Pull requests: 2,413 total, peak 31 in a day. Issues: 236 total, peak 5 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
JackPGreen/jdk2,8542.9K0002026-10-13
hazelcast/hazelcast-docker2,6191.2K507185012026-10-14
JackPGreen/hazelcast1,8921.9K0002026-10-13
hazelcast/hazelcast1,429194360934982026-06-09
JackPGreen/renovate7447440002025-02-16
hazelcast/hz-docs716169221181802026-06-22
JackPGreen/checkstyle6576570002026-10-14
JackPGreen/homebrew-hz6476470002026-10-09
hazelcast/hazelcast-cpp-client636204101131752026-09-04
JackPGreen/hz-docs5725702002026-09-22
hazelcast/hazelcast-packaging5062261074942026-09-16
hazelcast/hazelcast-jdbc492169160292026-09-16
JackPGreen/cli4134130002026-10-05
hazelcast/hazelcast-code-samples40610610541262026-06-25
vbekiaris/hazelcast3083080002023-12-04
hazelcast/client-compatibility-suites305154601652026-05-28
hazelcast/docker-actions280158330462026-09-13
JackPGreen/github-docs2562560002026-10-14
JackPGreen/hazelcast-platform-operator-docs2132130002026-10-01
JackPGreen/docker-docs2022020002026-09-23
JackPGreen/hazelcast-cpp-client1981971002026-06-04
JackPGreen/backport1951941002026-06-25
hazelcast/attribution-maven-plugin18673701182026-08-25
hazelcast/management-center-docs17940683412026-06-18
JackPGreen/docs1761760002025-12-16
hazelcast/hazelcast-simulator1689192462026-02-02
JackPGreen/management-center-docs1611610002026-06-20
JackPGreen/langchain4j1601600002024-12-11
JackPGreen/hazelcast-docs1541540002026-07-15
JackPGreen/hazelcast-jdbc1451450002026-06-29
hazelcast/hazelcast-wm14146251422026-07-02
hazelcast/backport135204511352026-07-08
JackPGreen/dependabot-core1341340002026-04-17
JackPGreen/backstage1301300002024-07-10
JackPGreen/rel-scripts1241213002026-10-09
JackPGreen/hazelcast-code-samples1121102002026-05-08
JackPGreen/hazelcast-python-client1101100002026-06-22
JackPGreen/hazelcast-csharp-client1101072012026-05-28
JackPGreen/DependencyCheck1061060002026-07-29
JackPGreen/cassandra98980002024-05-24
JackPGreen/adoptium.net98980002026-04-09
hazelcast/management-center-docker9555171112026-07-29
JackPGreen/hazelcast-simulator82820002026-05-28
JackPGreen/homebrew-hz-test79790002026-07-15
hazelcast/hazelcast-python-client782142292026-04-03
JackPGreen/client-compatibility-suites77770002026-05-28
hazelcast/rel-scripts7718170192026-10-13
JackPGreen/kubernetes-client76760002026-01-09
hazelcast/management-center-packaging743823072026-07-08
hazelcast/hazelcast-platform-operator-docs7214303142026-01-19

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
devOpsHazelcast52
ldziedziul41
nishaatr35
JamesHazelcast23
Rob-Hazelcast23
TomaszGaweda18
ihsandemir18
yuce18
emreyigit17
oliverhowell17
srknzl17
kwart16
Serdaro15
atilsensalduz15
fantkolja14
frant-hartm14
olamy14
amandalindsay13
cstamas13
k-jamroz13
slawekjaranowski13
asfgit12
hz-devops-test12
michael-o12
Marcono123411

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.