Skip to content

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-08-29 (UTC) · 457 repositories

Complete coverage27,931 / 27,931 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-21 (UTC)
Events
30.9K
Pushes
14.5K
Pull requests
4.2K
Issues
1.1K
Reviews
1.2K
Repositories
457

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1111 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-08-29. Pushes: 14,555 total, peak 77 in a day. Pull requests: 4,238 total, peak 37 in a day. Issues: 1,068 total, peak 27 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
LuxDL/Lux.jl7,0074.5K1.1K2988812026-08-29
EnzymeAD/Reactant.jl5,5533K8742741K2026-07-29
EnzymeAD/Enzyme-JAX2,2001.2K3901743332026-08-20
LuxDL/LuxLib.jl1,5271.2K217381002024-11-04
SciML/NonlinearSolve.jl1,385485234494632025-09-08
LuxDL/Boltz.jl8496101666582026-08-17
avik-pal/NonlinearSolve.jl42441410002024-04-12
SciML/DeepEquilibriumNetworks.jl326219695302025-03-23
LuxDL/LuxDeviceUtils.jl295172687402024-07-23
SciML/BoundaryValueDiffEq.jl2916947201252025-04-06
LuxDL/LuxCore.jl286130754612024-11-04
SciML/SciMLBenchmarks.jl280132452842025-05-06
SciML/SimpleNonlinearSolve.jl243100487722024-10-31
avik-pal/BoundaryValueDiffEq.jl2152114002023-12-22
LuxDL/WeightInitializers.jl18999454292024-11-04
SciML/NeuralOperators.jl166110198262026-02-17
JuliaPackaging/Yggdrasil1560603682025-12-28
SciML/DiffEqFlux.jl151612110492025-09-25
LuxDL/LuxTestUtils.jl15082440232024-11-04
SciML/NeuralPDE.jl14699154232025-07-05
SciML/SciMLSensitivity.jl14562343442025-01-31
LuxDL/MLDataDevices.jl13866365252024-11-04
SciML/LinearSolve.jl13741275532025-08-21
LuxDL/NeuralOperators.jl13147223472024-09-28
SciML/DiffEqBase.jl11945351322025-11-09
avik-pal/Yggdrasil1121111002025-12-28
PRONTOLab/GB-259629201392026-03-25
avik-pal/Wandb.jl9352154212025-01-16
SciML/SciMLBase.jl9232232292024-11-19
JuliaDiff/SparseDiffTools.jl810280362024-09-26
LuxDL/DocumenterVitepress.jl727711442025-03-16
EnzymeAD/Enzyme.jl720922382025-11-09
avik-pal/SparseDiffTools.jl70655002024-09-26
LuxDL/LuxNeuralOperators.jl702874202024-07-11
avik-pal/SciMLBenchmarks.jl64613002024-03-15
LuxDL/BatchedRoutines.jl60468242024-05-19
avik-pal/SimpleNonlinearSolve.jl58535002024-02-27
SciML/DiffEqCallbacks.jl5531101112024-11-20
EnzymeAD/ReactantBuilder542430002026-06-01
SciML/LineSearch.jl543611072024-10-21
LuxDL/LuxCUDA.jl492319162024-09-26
avik-pal/LinearSolve.jl48462002024-04-22
SciML/OrdinaryDiffEq.jl474111232025-05-14
LuxDL/LuxAMDGPU.jl462511272024-07-24
LuxDL/Reactant.jl44440002024-08-05
avik-pal/DiffEqFlux.jl43421002023-11-22
FluxML/NNlib.jl426124172026-04-11
CliMA/Oceananigans.jl41170232025-09-17
SciML/FastAlmostBandedMatrices.jl341315152025-04-30
SciML/ADTypes.jl33950112024-11-19

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
JuliaRegistrator141
JuliaTagBot136
ChrisRackauckas109
wsmoses63
ChrisRackauckas-Claude61
oscardssmith58
gdalle57
thazhemadam47
ArnoStrouwen46
devmotion44
AayushSabharwal38
giordano37
abhro36
CarloLucibello34
MilesCranmer34
prbzrg34
Vaibhavdixit0233
KristofferC32
ranocha31
LilithHafner30
ErikQQY29
mcabbott27
vchuravy27
oxinabox26
vpuri326

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.