Skip to content

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-21 (UTC) · 8 repositories

Complete coverage28,074 / 28,074 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-27 (UTC)
Events
2.4K
Pushes
747
Pull requests
242
Issues
9
Reviews
470
Repositories
8

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1164 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-21. Pushes: 747 total, peak 16 in a day. Pull requests: 242 total, peak 7 in a day. Issues: 9 total, peak 2 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
Automattic/wp-calypso1,28644416084282026-10-21
Automattic/vip-go-mu-plugins263111261642024-11-22
Automattic/remote-data-blocks216117190452024-11-25
Automattic/jetpack20168330622026-10-21
Parsely/wp-parsely137330512023-11-24
M-Ahmed-Khan/programming-fundamentals63000532023-10-02
Automattic/vip-cli841032024-10-17
usebruno/bruno200022024-08-22

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
WPprodigy5
maxschmeling5
saroshaga5
BrookeDot4
GaryJones4
aagam-shah4
alecgeatches4
ariskataoka4
aswasif0074
bor04
chriszarate4
ingeniumed4
kat3samsin4
laurelfulford4
noahtallen4
pkevan4
rebeccahum4
t-wright4
PZ013
abdullah-kasim3
acicovic3
andrea-sdl3
arunsathiya3
brunobasto3
bsessions853

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.