Skip to content

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-25 (UTC) · 183 repositories

Complete coverage28,080 / 28,080 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-27 (UTC)
Events
17.9K
Pushes
5.5K
Pull requests
3.8K
Issues
920
Reviews
734
Repositories
183

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1168 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-25. Pushes: 5,480 total, peak 270 in a day. Pull requests: 3,819 total, peak 769 in a day. Issues: 929 total, peak 40 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
QuantEcon/test-translation-sync.zh-cn2,1265491.3K02252026-10-22
QuantEcon/lecture-python-intro1,3713491871105142026-10-09
QuantEcon/test-translation-sync1,31743364492312026-10-22
QuantEcon/lecture-python.myst1,2173841921064162026-10-09
QuantEcon/lecture-python-programming.myst589206129501612026-03-20
QuantEcon/lecture-jax529242106171392026-10-09
QuantEcon/quantecon-book-theme48024286301022026-10-09
QuantEcon/lecture-intro.zh-cn476202118331062026-10-13
QuantEcon/lecture-python-advanced.myst462142132241352026-10-13
QuantEcon/website41713768521462026-10-12
QuantEcon/meta2838121271342026-09-30
QuantEcon/action-translation2781372818492026-10-22
QuantEcon/QuantEcon.py267924921842026-09-23
QuantEcon/test-translation-sync.fa21214162092026-10-22
QuantEcon/lecture-python-programming.fa205124605142026-09-12
QuantEcon/lecture-python.zh-cn1971192916312026-10-22
QuantEcon/lecture-stats184825014322026-08-05
QuantEcon/actions158105194192026-09-30
QuantEcon/myst-markdown-tree-sitter.nvim153502448212026-06-17
QuantEcon/continuous_time_mcs148733118262026-09-28
executablebooks/sphinx-proof14464456292026-02-10
QuantEcon/lecture-python-programming.zh-cn1296848742026-10-13
QuantEcon/test-translation-sync.ml1106738052026-10-22
QuantEcon/action-translation-sync87820142025-12-05
QuantEcon/lecture-python-programming864296252026-10-13
QuantEcon/book-dp1-public804294192026-03-13
QuantEcon/quantecon-theme.mystmd7611923272026-09-30
QuantEcon/mystmd7538131182026-09-21
QuantEcon/africa-summer-course-202474565742024-08-09
QuantEcon/benchmark.translate-zh-cn733482152026-08-19
QuantEcon/lecture-python.notebooks72720002026-08-14
QuantEcon/lecture-python.docker67594402025-03-20
QuantEcon/action-style-guide65477532026-06-05
QuantEcon/book-dp1611044382023-10-31
QuantEcon/ra-training-repo608914282024-12-06
QuantEcon/lecture-datascience.myst5922140222025-11-26
QuantEcon/lecture-julia.myst522619072025-11-26
QuantEcon/lecture-python-intro.notebooks52520002026-07-17
QuantEcon/lecture-jax.notebooks51510002026-04-15
QuantEcon/project.lecture-mojo481845202023-12-29
QuantEcon/lecture-dps472116272024-06-13
QuantEcon/action-weekly-report47332072026-06-03
QuantEcon/lecture-eqm462017542024-06-13
QuantEcon/lecture-tools-techniques441814382026-08-18
QuantEcon/myst-markdown-tree-sitter-v3.nvim441282042025-08-21
QuantEcon/test-lecture-python-intro42288332026-02-10
QuantEcon/lecture-python-advanced.notebooks41410002026-10-25
QuantEcon/lecture-dp39296312026-07-20
QuantEcon/quantecon-theme-src38217352026-06-11
QuantEcon/book-networks-public389145102025-05-29

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
HumphreyYang33
jstac30
kp99225
agoose7714
quantecon-services11
DrDrij10
rowanc19
shlff9
longye-tian8
oyamad8
thomassargent308
bsipocz7
Smit-create6
choldgraf6
parmentelat6
AakashGfude5
Jiarui-ZH5
RemDelaporteMathurin5
dstansby5
stefanv5
AA-Turner4
Chihiro2000GitHub4
ConnorStoneAstro4
bishmaybarik4
bryanwweber4

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.