Skip to content

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-16 (UTC) · 310 repositories

Complete coverage27,821 / 27,821 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-17 (UTC)
Events
38.5K
Pushes
15K
Pull requests
7.4K
Issues
2.3K
Reviews
881
Repositories
310

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1159 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-16. Pushes: 15,017 total, peak 142 in a day. Pull requests: 7,400 total, peak 87 in a day. Issues: 2,324 total, peak 419 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
WeblateOrg/weblate13,4684.9K3.4K1.8K2.7K2026-10-16
translate/translate2,0877657961463242026-09-29
nijel/weblate1,7461.7K0052026-10-14
WeblateOrg/website1,26890630517292026-10-13
WeblateOrg/docker1,07654340524962026-10-13
python-social-auth/social-core1,069338392752112026-10-14
WeblateOrg/language-data61435821618212026-07-29
python-social-auth/social-app-django53620117564842026-10-14
nijel/translate4764706002026-10-11
nijel/photoblog292154136022026-02-03
gammu/gammu2751438232162026-09-16
WeblateOrg/hosted27420861142026-10-05
WeblateOrg/wlc273199498142026-10-11
nijel/darky265139125012026-05-07
python-social-auth/social-docs2521188811272026-10-14
WeblateOrg/helm2431346511322026-10-11
nijel/apartmancvikov23013297012026-09-23
gammu/website21712292022026-08-03
nijel/fakturace20712285002025-05-06
WeblateOrg/docker-base20615250222026-08-02
nijel/utidylib196105554172026-10-11
WeblateOrg/meta1821729012026-10-06
WeblateOrg/wllegal17314822122026-10-11
WeblateOrg/translation-finder16913329252026-10-14
nijel/l10n-slovnik1527676002026-04-14
gammu/python-gammu1529548172026-10-06
WeblateOrg/weblate_schemas14889240242026-10-12
WeblateOrg/fedora_messaging13510024452025-12-05
nijel/docker1331330002026-09-18
WeblateOrg/siphashc12611511002026-10-11
WeblateOrg/scripts1241204002026-09-08
WeblateOrg/docker-compose1107322382026-09-08
python-social-auth/social-examples1056042032026-09-29
WeblateOrg/locale_lint1058322002025-09-03
nijel/social-core90900002026-09-18
nijel/stardicter905037122026-10-03
nijel/proteus-api-ha865819632026-10-13
nijel/logcheck-ignore826220002026-01-20
nijel/hass-estudna793831282026-01-05
WeblateOrg/fail2ban79781002026-10-05
weblate-status-bot/status753908282026-05-13
python-social-auth/.github70628002026-07-28
WeblateOrg/customize-example66651002026-10-05
WeblateOrg/openshift60555002026-10-05
WeblateOrg/docker-dev59508012026-10-06
WeblateOrg/graphics56524002026-10-06
WeblateOrg/munin52493002026-10-05
WeblateOrg/.github49481002026-10-06
WeblateOrg/unicode-segmentation-rs452815022026-10-05
gersona/weblate43430002026-06-11

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
cclauss29
adamchainz18
akx16
mgorny16
hugovk15
orangesunny15
weblate15
Viicos14
edgarrmondragon14
kloczek13
browniebroke12
ulgens12
flying-sheep11
jamesbraza11
jaraco11
mschoettle11
scop11
woodruffw11
henryiii10
mweinelt10
webknjaz10
EwoutH9
LecrisUT9
ThiefMaster9
adamtheturtle9

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.