Skip to content

pirate-bot

View on GitHub ↗automation

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-19 (UTC) · 25 repositories

Complete coverage27,873 / 27,873 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-19 (UTC)
Events
9.4K
Pushes
2.3K
Pull requests
141
Issues
55
Reviews
23
Repositories
25

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1162 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-19. Pushes: 2,344 total, peak 26 in a day. Pull requests: 141 total, peak 7 in a day. Issues: 55 total, peak 7 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
Codeinwp/otter-blocks2,79446910122.3K2026-10-19
Codeinwp/neve1,1885936425272026-10-19
Codeinwp/optimole-wp7623191074242026-10-12
Codeinwp/feedzy-rss-feeds628143944702026-10-06
Codeinwp/woocommerce-product-addon5551221684032026-10-16
Codeinwp/visualizer4141071522892026-09-30
Codeinwp/templates-patterns-collection34687112502026-10-14
Codeinwp/raft29130102602026-07-09
Codeinwp/tweet-old-post26258571922026-09-30
Codeinwp/themeisle-companion24882451562026-09-29
Codeinwp/themeisle-sdk17510200732026-10-07
Codeinwp/wp-maintenance-mode16648141132026-10-05
Codeinwp/riverbank12827001012026-09-19
Codeinwp/jaxon12521001042026-04-06
Codeinwp/fork1162700892025-09-22
Codeinwp/wp-menu-icons1151621962026-04-23
Codeinwp/hyve-lite753010442026-08-05
Codeinwp/neve-fse742620462026-03-31
Codeinwp/church-fse271101152026-10-01
Codeinwp/non-profit-fse12110012026-09-21
Codeinwp/themeisle-sdk-lib660002024-11-05
Codeinwp/lmscourse-fse430012026-10-01
Codeinwp/hestia100102026-10-02
Codeinwp/jadrowp000002024-05-17
Codeinwp/conventional-changelog-simple-preset000002023-09-27

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
selul22
HardeepAsrani21
vytisbulkevicius21
Soare-Robert-Daniel20
girishpanchal3017
irinelenache16
rodica-andronache15
abaicus14
ineagu13
preda-bogdan13
harshitarora-in12
stefan-cotitosu12
GrigoreMihai11
AndreeaCristinaRadacina10
mghenciu10
poonam27910
cristian-ungureanu9
kushh239
Claude6
Mara426
Alexia-Soare4
Codex4
carlalexander4
RaduCristianPopescu3
RohanSharma25983

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.