Skip to content

active 2023-09-01 → 2026-10-19 (UTC) · 117 repositories

Complete coverage28,194 / 28,194 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-11-01 (UTC)
Events
6.6K
Pushes
2.4K
Pull requests
1K
Issues
9
Reviews
762
Repositories
117

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1145 days from 2023-09-01 to 2026-10-19. Pushes: 2,398 total, peak 62 in a day. Pull requests: 1,009 total, peak 35 in a day. Issues: 9 total, peak 3 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
MiraGeoscience/geoh5py61624911711022026-10-19
MiraGeoscience/CI-tools5952309601202026-08-21
MiraGeoscience/simpeg-drivers5102421100722026-08-31
MiraGeoscience/geoapps-utils371167660622026-06-17
MiraGeoscience/las-geoh5265135630312026-07-22
MiraGeoscience/peak-finder-app241124610262025-11-28
MiraGeoscience/omf232130570192026-07-22
MiraGeoscience/octree-creation-app226115530202025-08-18
MiraGeoscience/curve-apps213120520172026-10-13
MiraGeoscience/geoapps21187510292026-08-25
MiraGeoscience/plate-simulation18187570162025-08-15
MiraGeoscience/param-sweeps14374450102025-08-15
MiraGeoscience/simpeg1349226092026-09-03
MiraGeoscience/surface-apps945218082026-10-06
sebhmg/geoapps46460002024-10-02
MiraGeoscience/grid-apps39247042026-07-23
sebhmg/simpeg-drivers38380002026-02-20
conda-forge/staged-recipes38040212025-04-22
conda-forge/geoh5py-feedstock341014032026-04-13
MiraGeoscience/geoh5-interop30264002026-09-18
sebhmg/omf30272002026-04-17
MiraGeoscience/conda-lock26139022025-08-27
conda-forge/mira-simpeg-feedstock24712042026-05-02
sebhmg/plate-simulation23211002024-08-07
sebhmg/geoh5py20200002026-05-29
MiraGeoscience/pre-commit-hooks19116002026-03-19
sebhmg/las-geoh518161002025-01-10
conda-forge/simpeg-drivers-feedstock1865032025-12-04
sebhmg/geoapps-utils16160002025-09-04
conda-forge/las-geoh5-feedstock1649112025-04-04
conda-forge/peak-finder-app-feedstock1547042025-12-04
conda-forge/octree-creation-app-feedstock1467012025-06-20
conda-forge/mira-omf-feedstock1457002025-04-04
sebhmg/param-sweeps11110002025-01-10
sebhmg/mira-simpeg-feedstock11110002025-04-12
regro-cf-autotick-bot/simpeg-drivers-feedstock11110002025-04-13
conda-forge/gempy-engine-feedstock1153112025-11-11
conda-forge/param-sweeps-feedstock1045002025-06-20
sebhmg/simpeg990002026-06-30
conda-forge/gempy-feedstock922212025-11-10
sebhmg/peak-finder-app880002025-04-19
MiraGeoscience/gempy880002026-06-11
sebhmg/CI-tools871002025-10-27
sebhmg/conda-forge-staged-recipes880002025-04-22
conda-forge/geoh5_interop-feedstock833022026-04-15
conda-forge/geoapps-utils-feedstock834002025-06-20
conda-forge/curve-apps-feedstock843002026-05-06
conda-forge/lasio-feedstock833102026-04-15
MiraGeoscience/conan-center-index660002026-05-26
conan-io/conan-center-index601032026-05-22

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
SophieCurinier32
conda-forge-admin23
domfournier21
andrewg-mira17
RomFloreani16
benk-mira15
saicheranb15
MatthieuCMira13
jamiefb5
ocefpaf5
baszalmstra4
beckermr4
bollwyvl4
h-vetinari4
ilya-lavrenov4
jaimergp4
jamesmyatt4
jezdez4
maresb4
mariusvniekerk4
matthewfeickert4
minrk4
pavelzw4
zklaus4
0xbe7a3

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.