Skip to content

active 2024-09-27 → 2025-08-21 (UTC)

Complete coverage28,000 / 28,000 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-24 (UTC)
Events
2.7K
Pushes
2K
Pull requests
133
Issues
0
Stars
1
Forks
0

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 329 days from 2024-09-27 to 2025-08-21. Pushes: 1,991 total, peak 42 in a day. Pull requests: 133 total, peak 9 in a day. Issues: 0 total, peak 0 in a day. Comments: 5 total, peak 1 in a day. Stars: 1 total, peak 1 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues
  • Comments
  • Stars

Stars, PRs, issues and forks are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped capturing non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. Every series here except Pushes fades for that reason, so a decline above reflects the archive, not this repository. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them, and the contributor counts derived from them, as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Top contributors

Pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments — stars and forks excluded, so this is contribution rather than popularity

ContributorContributionsPushesPRsComments
Smugpng599582122
SurgeHavoc332260662
ChelseaSoto255233151
JMUCF201161370
RodrigoICardenas17817620
DaunteS15315210
Treemop11511500
WPG-Kev959500
charvina696900
vonnim454500
DareenH1414100
ddelaney1230383800
BIITNA242400

Recent activity

Latest issues, pull requests and releases

  • Pull request#72ChelseaSoto2025-04-04 04:47
  • Pull request#72JMUCF2025-04-04 04:46
  • Pull request#71JMUCF2025-03-14 16:58
  • Pull request#71JMUCF2025-03-14 16:54
  • Pull request#70JMUCF2025-03-14 16:53
  • Pull request#70JMUCF2025-03-14 16:53
  • Pull request#69Smugpng2025-03-10 01:45
  • Issue comment#69Smugpng2025-03-09 02:56
  • Pull request#69Smugpng2025-03-09 02:12
  • Pull request#68ChelseaSoto2025-03-03 15:20
  • Pull request#67SurgeHavoc2025-03-03 14:02
  • Pull request#67SurgeHavoc2025-03-03 11:13
  • Pull request#66ChelseaSoto2025-02-23 18:42
  • Pull request#66SurgeHavoc2025-02-23 18:32
  • Pull request#65Smugpng2025-02-14 17:16
  • Pull request#65Smugpng2025-02-13 18:04
  • Pull request#64Smugpng2025-01-28 05:21
  • Issue comment#64Smugpng2025-01-28 05:20
  • Pull request#64ChelseaSoto2025-01-28 05:18
  • Pull request#63ChelseaSoto2025-01-27 14:26
  • Pull request#63Smugpng2025-01-27 14:25
  • Pull request#62SurgeHavoc2025-01-27 04:50
  • Pull request#61SurgeHavoc2025-01-27 04:04
  • Pull request#61SurgeHavoc2025-01-27 04:04
  • Pull request#60SurgeHavoc2025-01-27 02:39

Totals cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not GitHub's lifetime totals — 1 stars here means stars gained during the window, not the repo's star count.