Skip to content

ChrisTitusTech/winutil

View on GitHub ↗Related repositories →

🪟 MrDot's Windows 11 Utility tool | OLED 4K 120FPS TV as PC | Gaming, Programming and Multimedia

PowerShell · active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-26 (UTC)

Complete coverage28,073 / 28,073 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-27 (UTC)
Events
52.8K
Pushes
1.7K
Pull requests
2.2K
Issues
2.6K
Stars
35.7K
Forks
2.3K

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1169 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-26. Pushes: 1,653 total, peak 60 in a day. Pull requests: 2,200 total, peak 66 in a day. Issues: 2,642 total, peak 139 in a day. Comments: 6,649 total, peak 142 in a day. Stars: 35,709 total, peak 456 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues
  • Comments
  • Stars

Stars, PRs, issues and forks are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped capturing non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. Every series here except Pushes fades for that reason, so a decline above reflects the archive, not this repository. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them, and the contributor counts derived from them, as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Top contributors

Pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments — stars and forks excluded, so this is contribution rather than popularity

ContributorContributionsPushesPRsComments
ChrisTitusTech3.3K1.2K842354
github-actions[bot]2.2K49470901
og-mrk6760115366
MyDrift-user6090133340
CodingWonders403047291
GabiNun356085255
Real-MullaC348066187
Marterich345073237
KonTy200021164
ruxunderscore14301899
blusewill126013107
Cryostrixx12402983
zmileski740069
YusufKhalifadev7101350
FatBastard0700046
SHR1SHAK6501149
munkk016401350
ModernTTY5601243
GabiNun25401933
psyirius4701135

Recent activity

Latest issues, pull requests and releases

Totals cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not GitHub's lifetime totals — 35,709 stars here means stars gained during the window, not the repo's star count.