Skip to content

CombatExtended-Continued/CombatExtended

View on GitHub ↗Related repositories →

Personal fork of Combat Extended mod for RimWorld

C# · active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-13 (UTC)

Complete coverage27,757 / 27,757 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-14 (UTC)
Events
14.1K
Pushes
2.7K
Pull requests
2.4K
Issues
690
Stars
237
Forks
155

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1156 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-13. Pushes: 2,669 total, peak 20 in a day. Pull requests: 2,350 total, peak 17 in a day. Issues: 690 total, peak 58 in a day. Comments: 4,674 total, peak 31 in a day. Stars: 237 total, peak 3 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues
  • Comments
  • Stars

Stars, PRs, issues and forks are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped capturing non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. Every series here except Pushes fades for that reason, so a decline above reflects the archive, not this repository. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them, and the contributor counts derived from them, as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Top contributors

Pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments — stars and forks excluded, so this is contribution rather than popularity

ContributorContributionsPushesPRsComments
N7Huntsman4.2K1.5K1K219
github-actions[bot]3.6K0813.5K
perkinslr72724613079
ViralReaction4459013273
Airomeda3442274713
SamaelGray34328159111
MaxDorob3091414841
Safairette249807039
Thorbane18614178
Keshash169765620
CMDR-Bill-Doors159105463
mszabo-wikia123303128
SaltyKarl10907324
SerinaCE106152521
Tostov97103029
sumghai401019
Rhinous3701416
AluminumAlman321595
Merwini3001410
Reidlos65300610

Recent activity

Latest issues, pull requests and releases

Totals cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not GitHub's lifetime totals — 237 stars here means stars gained during the window, not the repo's star count.