Skip to content

Test version.

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-11 (UTC)

Complete coverage27,916 / 27,916 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-21 (UTC)
Events
3.9K
Pushes
910
Pull requests
571
Issues
337
Stars
654
Forks
50

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1154 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-11. Pushes: 910 total, peak 14 in a day. Pull requests: 571 total, peak 12 in a day. Issues: 337 total, peak 9 in a day. Comments: 1,126 total, peak 26 in a day. Stars: 654 total, peak 24 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues
  • Comments
  • Stars

Stars, PRs, issues and forks are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped capturing non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. Every series here except Pushes fades for that reason, so a decline above reflects the archive, not this repository. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them, and the contributor counts derived from them, as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Top contributors

Pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments — stars and forks excluded, so this is contribution rather than popularity

ContributorContributionsPushesPRsComments
crudelios998382116351
Sephirex9543212999146
eugenikus8244011784
Johannes-callidus202453997
Keriew189133929
Areldir14613037
MSTVD77501212
UberWaffe69111431
Ouaz6703134
dvincent565001431
Filu2259440021
Zeg4320020
ZelionD290711
xxoommd270129
hjwk240313
raymondum14005
rneeft140111
Lizzaran360130112
PrettyFlower13154
github-advanced-security[bot]13009

Recent activity

Latest issues, pull requests and releases

Totals cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not GitHub's lifetime totals — 654 stars here means stars gained during the window, not the repo's star count.