Skip to content

[FORK] PC Software for BambuLab's 3D printers

C++ · active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-25 (UTC)

Complete coverage28,075 / 28,075 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-27 (UTC)
Events
35.6K
Pushes
270
Pull requests
752
Issues
8.8K
Stars
2.6K
Forks
468

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1168 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-25. Pushes: 270 total, peak 11 in a day. Pull requests: 752 total, peak 15 in a day. Issues: 8,841 total, peak 80 in a day. Comments: 22,168 total, peak 492 in a day. Stars: 2,565 total, peak 29 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues
  • Comments
  • Stars

Stars, PRs, issues and forks are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped capturing non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. Every series here except Pushes fades for that reason, so a decline above reflects the archive, not this repository. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them, and the contributor counts derived from them, as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Top contributors

Pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments — stars and forks excluded, so this is contribution rather than popularity

ContributorContributionsPushesPRsComments
Haidiye001.5K001.2K
lanewei1201.5K266337805
BambulabRobot91600876
zhimin-zeng-bambulab72600532
QingZhangBambu69400583
walterwongbbl63100469
bambu12355800512
SaltWei45701340
MackBambu45413342
BoBoYu-BamBu40200277
XunZhangBambu34103273
Mujin-code27700162
JohnSmithCYM24900224
DanBao-Bambu23800225
ttt888zzz23200187
rouyuanzi-bambu2300088
tangketan22700185
fahaaaxiki21400115
JinGangBambu1760076
JiaYun-Bambu1730077

Recent activity

Latest issues, pull requests and releases

Totals cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not GitHub's lifetime totals — 2,565 stars here means stars gained during the window, not the repo's star count.