Skip to content

JoshuaKGoldberg

View on GitHub ↗

active 2023-08-15 → 2026-10-21 (UTC) · 1,199 repositories

Complete coverage27,936 / 27,936 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-21 (UTC)
Events
54.2K
Pushes
16.5K
Pull requests
5.7K
Issues
7.7K
Reviews
6.2K
Repositories
1.2K

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1164 days from 2023-08-15 to 2026-10-21. Pushes: 16,524 total, peak 843 in a day. Pull requests: 5,698 total, peak 50 in a day. Issues: 7,714 total, peak 258 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
typescript-eslint/typescript-eslint11,2111.5K1.7K1.3K3.7K2026-10-19
JoshuaKGoldberg/create-typescript-app4,5841.6K8321.1K7202026-10-06
flint-fyi/flint3,2458282921.5K4542026-10-07
mochajs/mocha2,2331722203961K2026-09-15
JoshuaKGoldberg/flint1,6805211057561902025-12-28
JoshuaKGoldberg/typescript-eslint1,5751.6K10402026-10-06
JoshuaKGoldberg/notion-rich-text-to-markdown1,4681.5K7302025-04-16
JoshuaKGoldberg/dot-com1,2897121851661402026-07-21
JoshuaKGoldberg/eslint-plugin-package-json1,2832641592064282026-02-21
eslint/eslint952733515122026-06-28
getsentry/sentry751592473542026-10-21
JoshuaKGoldberg/OctoGuide5082495681822025-12-29
JoshuaKGoldberg/create50426889108352025-02-10
JoshuaKGoldberg/emoji-blast5012588579632026-10-07
JoshuaKGoldberg/bingo47721599110382025-04-16
JoshuaKGoldberg/TypeStat4279272531302026-09-20
JoshuaKGoldberg/ts-api-utils4231687464742026-03-21
JoshuaKGoldberg/eslint3783752012026-05-04
JoshuaKGoldberg/package-json-validator3679733301082026-02-01
SquiggleTools/SquiggleConf3612365818312024-11-29
JoshuaKGoldberg/template-typescript-node-package2741345170162023-08-29
JoshuaKGoldberg/eslint-plugin-expect-type249965045472026-09-19
JoshuaKGoldberg/DefinitelyTyped2412410002026-05-15
SquiggleTools/boston-ts-website230483513682026-06-16
JoshuaKGoldberg/mocha2242240002026-07-18
JoshuaKGoldberg/release-it-action2051102332272026-10-03
JoshuaKGoldberg/eslint-plugin-erasable-syntax-only1981021628322026-09-20
SquiggleTools/SquiggleConf202518814133372025-06-16
DefinitelyTyped/DefinitelyTyped1830511932026-05-16
JoshuaKGoldberg/tidelift-me-up-site178342519632026-09-20
JoshuaKGoldberg/prettier-plugin-curly173573621442025-12-17
SquiggleTools/SquiggleConf.com17112431862026-10-12
JoshuaKGoldberg/refined-saved-replies170455625392026-09-19
JoshuaKGoldberg/JoshuaKGoldberg169144101052026-09-28
JoshuaKGoldberg/tidelift-me-up169473726382026-09-20
LearningTypeScript/site169832726182026-03-01
eslint/rfcs166040872026-08-29
mochajs/mocha-examples156303146392026-09-07
JoshuaKGoldberg/emoji-platform-data15588233192026-10-04
yeoman/yo1542066812025-11-06
JoshuaKGoldberg/formatly153402528442026-10-06
JoshuaKGoldberg/boston-ts-website149902224112024-06-13
JoshuaKGoldberg/console-fail-test141464119272026-10-06
JoshuaKGoldberg/sentences-per-line139521737222026-09-20
JoshuaKGoldberg/all-contributors-for-repository133562929182026-09-20
JoshuaKGoldberg/should-semantic-release133423119292025-11-11
JoshuaKGoldberg/all-contributors-auto-action129403339142026-10-03
JoshuaKGoldberg/cta-auto-updates12710913142025-04-08
eslint/rewrite116013622025-12-13
JoshuaKGoldberg/co-author-to-username1121044402025-04-15

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
michaelfaith58
JounQin56
lishaduck54
43081j47
bradzacher47
fisker47
ljharb46
fregante42
benmccann40
karlhorky40
voxpelli40
jakebailey38
remcohaszing37
kirkwaiblinger36
Zamiell35
impacterai33
azat-io32
nzakas32
mrazauskas31
MichaelDeBoey30
ota-meshi30
silverwind30
G-Rath28
antfu27
NullVoxPopuli26

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.