Skip to content

active 2023-08-21 → 2026-10-24 (UTC) · 241 repositories

Complete coverage28,003 / 28,003 hourly files (100%) · 2 absent upstream2023-08-15 → 2026-10-24 (UTC)
Events
14.8K
Pushes
4.9K
Pull requests
1.7K
Issues
504
Reviews
2.2K
Repositories
241

Activity over time

Daily event counts in the loaded window

Line chart, 1161 days from 2023-08-21 to 2026-10-24. Pushes: 4,896 total, peak 41 in a day. Pull requests: 1,692 total, peak 20 in a day. Issues: 506 total, peak 28 in a day.

  • Pushes
  • Pull requests
  • Issues

Pull requests and issues are under-captured in the later part of this window. GH Archive progressively stopped recording non-push events during 2026 — −95% or worse by the end of the window. A decline in those two series reflects the archive rather than this account. Pushes stay reliable throughout, so read them as the real signal. Data health has the measurements.

Repositories worked on

Ranked by contributions — pushes, PRs, issues, reviews and comments, so stars and forks do not inflate the list · top 50

RepositoryContributionsPushesPRsIssuesCommentsLast seen
SpikeInterface/spikeinterface6,6347618982802.9K2026-10-13
alejoe91/spikeinterface85583140112026-10-21
SpikeInterface/probeinterface475110105321462026-09-15
NeuralEnsemble/python-neo4617291261672026-06-23
CINPLA/expipe-plugin-cinpla32914443271042025-12-19
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-pipeline2441582311472026-10-14
SpikeInterface/spikeinterface-gui197243410732026-09-24
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-preprocessing19515726162026-10-01
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-job-dispatch17813432062026-07-30
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-visualization14311426012026-10-12
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-pipeline-kilosort2513880613382024-10-22
alejoe91/spikeinterface-gui1331330002026-09-25
AllenNeuralDynamics/wavpack-numcodecs12781257142026-04-07
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-results-collector12510813122026-10-21
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-postprocessing11510110032026-10-01
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-processing-qc1137621082026-07-20
samuelgarcia/spikeinterface1041040002026-10-12
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-codeocean-utils10239122312024-09-18
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-portal90798202026-09-25
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-spikesort-kilosort25-full8863104112025-05-22
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-curation887212122026-10-08
catalystneuro/neuroconv8517121372026-04-21
yger/spikeinterface83830002026-03-26
SpikeInterface/probeinterface_library7822153262026-10-02
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-spikesort-kilosort25726010012026-05-06
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-units-nwb725314122026-10-14
SpikeInterface/MEArec7120152232026-03-27
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-transformation694211582026-10-14
alejoe91/probeinterface64640002026-10-05
AllenNeuralDynamics/NWB_Packaging_Units624611142024-10-04
SpikeInterface/spikeinterface-dockerfiles6119252122025-12-22
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ecephys-nwb60479032026-10-01
alejoe91/python-neo55550002026-06-25
h-mayorquin/spikeinterface52520002026-09-14
SpikeInterface/spikeinterface-pipelines511985122024-09-03
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-spikesort-kilosort4503910012026-05-06
photon-mosaic/photon-mosaic491822102026-09-30
SpikeInterface/hybrid_template_library421511152024-09-29
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-rig-qc391312132025-02-19
hdmf-dev/hdmf-zarr38123292026-09-11
chrishalcrow/spikeinterface38380002026-02-11
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-metadata-upgrader35136372025-10-22
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-spikesort-spykingcircus232311002026-06-30
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-capsule-ephys-spikesort-kilosort25-full30198122023-11-06
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-ephys-unit-classifier30206022025-01-10
SpikeInterface/spikeinterface-events301710002024-05-23
AllenNeuralDynamics/NWB_Packaging_Ecephys_Capsule29215212024-10-04
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-data-schema29115672025-11-26
AllenNeuralDynamics/NWB_Packaging_Subject_Capsule28169022024-08-14
AllenNeuralDynamics/aind-data-transfer-models25175032024-08-26

Works with

People who contribute to the same repositories, ranked by how many they share · automation excluded, or every account would appear to work with everyone

ContributorShared reposRepositories in common
samuelgarcia41
h-mayorquin34
zm71129
chrishalcrow25
magland25
CodyCBakerPhD21
bendichter21
bjhardcastle21
yarikoptic20
rly19
luiztauffer17
arjunsridhar1234516
jsiegle16
dyf15
jtyoung8415
arielleleon14
JoeZiminski13
rcpeene13
weiglszonja13
pauladkisson12
yosefmaru10
FrancescoNegri9
TheChymera9
dbirman9
mekhlakapoor9

Counts cover only the window loaded into ClickHouse and count events, not this account's lifetime totals on GitHub.